FISU Committees

The Committees assist and advise the Executive Committee in its work

  1. FISU homepage
Navigation :
Back to Committees

World University Championships International Technical Committee

The CTI WUC is responsible for : cooperating with the CGS (Sport Management Committee) in drawing up the technical regulations of the World University Championships; advising the EC concerning any general problem of a technical nature; controlling the technical conduct of the World University Championships

Chair

Marian DYMALSKI (POL)

Vice-Chair

Fernando PARENTE (POR)

3x3Basketball

Kenta KAWASHIMA (JPN)

Technical Committee Chair

Robert RIEBLIENGER (GER)

Technical Committee Chair

American Football

Shigeyuki WATANABE (JPN)

Technical Committee Chair

Badminton

Dong-Moon KIM (KOR)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Bastian KRUSE (GER)

Technical Committee Chair

Baseball Softball

Giuseppe GULIZZONI (ITA)

Technical Committee Chair (Baseball)

Kazuya YOSHISUE (JPN)

Technical Committee Chair (Softball)

Beach Volleyball

Mario FERRO (BRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Manuel LOHMANN (GER)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Boxing

Eduard ABDULMANOV (RUS)

Technical Committee Chair

Adam KUSIOR (POL)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Bridge

Jakub KASPRZAK (POL)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Geert MAGERMAN (BEL)

Technical Committee Chair

Canoe Sports

Zeljko RAJKOVIC (SRB)

Technical Committee Chair

Jean ZOUNGRANA (FRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Cheerleading

Mandy KUO (TPE)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Karl OLSON (USA)

Technical Committee Chair

Chess

Georg KRADOLFER (SUI)

Technical Committee Chair

Ana SREBRNIC (SLO)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Cross Country

Carlos CARDOSO (POR)

Technical Committee Chair

Haci Ahmet PEKEL (TUR)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Cycling

Luis LOUREIRO (POR)

Technical Committee Chair

Nienke VOS (NED)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Equestrian

Martin DENISOT (FRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Floorball

Kristina LANDGREN (SWE)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Taneli TIILIKAINEN (FIN)

Technical Committee Chair

Futsal

Samantha Tina LOVSE (SLO)

Technical Committee Chair

Alim Rachid MALUF NETO (BRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Golf

Barbara ALBISETTI (SUI)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Dominic WALL (AUS)

Technical Committee Chair

Handball

Jeongho HONG (KOR)

Technical Committee Chair

Frantisek TABORSKY (CZE)

Technical Committee Chair

Karate

Soulemane GAYE (SEN)

Technical Committee Chair

Hideki WAKASUGI (JPN)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Modern Pentathlon

Ichiro TOMIYASU (JPN)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Philipp WAEFFLER (SUI)

Technical Committee Chair

Muaythai

Dmitry PUTILIN (RUS)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Charissa TYNAN (THA)

Technical Committee Chair

Orienteering

Ola KABERG (SWE)

Technical Committee Chair

Shin MURAKOSHI (JPN)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Powerlifting

Emanuel SCHEIBER (AUT)

Technical Committee Chair

Rowing

Matthew DRAPER (SUI)

Technical Committee Chair

Kristopher GRUDT (USA)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Rugby Sevens

Alison HUGUES (GBR)

Technical Committee Chair

Charles WESSEL (RSA)

Technical Committee Chair

Sailing

Anderson FETHERS (AUS)

Technical Committee Chair

Sambo

Guillaume ALBERTI (FRA)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Patrick DRID (SRB)

Technical Committee Chair

Shooting Sport

Ivana ERTLOVA (CZE)

Technical Committee Chair

Manfred WOELKE (GER)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Ski Orienteering

Valentin GARKOV (BUL)

Technical Committee Chair

Speed Skating

Sergio ANESI (ITA)

Technical Committee Chair

Ivan DYAKOV (RUS)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Sport Climbing

Graeme ALDERSON (GBR)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Squash

Cyrus PONCHA (IND)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Zena WOOLDRIDGE (GBR)

Technical Committee Chair

Triathlon

Dominique FRIZZA (FRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Steve KELLEY (USA)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Waterski & Wakeboard

Phil CHASE (USA)

Technical Committee Chair

Sergey EFIMUSHKIN (RUS)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Weightlifting

Milan MIHAJLOVIC (SBR)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Aniko NEMETH-MORA (HUN)

Technical Committee Chair

Wrestling

Ibrahim CICIOGLU (TUR)

Technical Committee Chair

Edisher MACHAIDZE (GEO)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Wushu

Urs KREBS (SUI)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Iwan KWOK (INA)

Technical Committee Chair