Il n'y a aucun billet dans cette page

Committees

The FISU Committees assist and advise the FISU Executive Committee in its work

  1. FISU homepage
Navigation :
Back to Committees

International Technical Committee - World University Championships & University World Cups

The ITC Championships and World Cups is responsible for : cooperating with the CGS (Sport Management Committee) in drawing up the technical regulations of the World University Championships and University World Cups; advising the EC concerning any general problem of a technical nature; controlling the technical conduct of the World University Championships and University World Cups

Chair

Marian
DYMALSKI
(POL)

Zhen
SHEN
(CHN)

3x3Basketball

Robert
RIEBLIENGER
(GER)

Technical Committee Chair

Cia
TRIANTI
(INA)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

American Football

Shigeyuki
WATANABE
(JPN)

Technical Committee Chair

Beach Volleyball

Mario
FERRO
(BRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Ilka
NIKLAUS
(GER)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Boxing

Eduard
ABDULMANOV
(RUS)

Technical Committee Chair

Adam
KUSIOR
(POL)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Bridge

Geert
MAGERMAN
(BEL)

Technical Committee Chair

Jakub
KASPRZAK
(POL)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Canoe Sports

Zeljko
RAJKOVIC
(SRB)

Technical Committee Chair

Cathy
WYNNE
(GBR)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Cheerleading

Karl
OLSON
(USA)

Technical Committee Chair

Evangelia
KRITIKOU
(GRE)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Chess

Lukasz
TURLEJ
(POL)

Technical Committee Chair

Susan
NAMANGALE
(MWI)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Cross Country

Carlos
CARDOSO
(POR)

Technical Committee Chair

Thelma
WRIGHT
(CAN)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Cycling

Luis
LOUREIRO
(POR)

Technical Committee Chair

Nienke
VOS
(NED)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Finswimming

Michel
GAUNARD
(FRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Qing
LIU
(CHN)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Floorball

Carlos
LOPEZ
(ESP)

Technical Committee Chair

Meelike
TERASMAA
(EST)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Futsal

Samantha Tina
LOVSE
(SLO)

Technical Committee Chair

Alim Rachid
MALUFNETO
(BRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Golf

Dominic
WALL
(AUS)

Technical Committee Chair

Barbara
ALBISETTI
(SUI)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Handball

Jeongho
HONG
(KOR)

Technical Committee Chair

Serdar
ELER
(TUR)

Technical Committee Chair

Karate

Soulemane
GAYE
(SEN)

Technical Committee Chair

Ana Maria
STRATU
(MDA)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Modern Pentathlon

Philipp
WAEFFLER
(SUI)

Technical Committee Chair

Ana Ruth
ORELLANA
(GUA)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Muaythai

Dmitry
PUTILIN
(RUS)

Technical Committee Chair

Charissa
TYNAN
(THA)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Orienteering

Ola
KABERG
(SWE)

Technical Committee Chair

Szava
ZSIGMOND
(HUN)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Powerlifting

Emanuel
SCHEIBER
(AUT)

Technical Committee Chair

Vicki
BOTHA
(RSA)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Rowing

Matthew
DRAPER
(SUI)

Technical Committee Chair

Christine
JACOBSEN
(GER)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Rugby Sevens

Deidre
O'SULLIVAN
(IRL)

Technical Committee Chair

Julien
CANDELON
(FRA)

Technical Committee Chair

Sailing

Anderson
FETHERS
(AUS)

Technical Committee Chair

Anastasia
WEINBERGER
(AUT)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Sambo

Patrick
DRID
(SRB)

Technical Committee Chair

Ccile
CAZALET
(FRA)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Shooting Sport

Ivana
ERTLOVA
(CZE)

Technical Committee Chair

Ilhwan
KIM
(KOR)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Ski Orienteering

Markku
VAUHKONEN

Technical Committee Chair

Valentin
GARKOV

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Speed Skating

Ivan
DYAKOV
(RUS)

Technical Committee Chair

Moyca
STOFFEL
(CAN)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Sport Climbing

Alessandro
DICATO
(ITA)

Technical Committee Chair

Julia
PINGGERA
(AUT)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Squash

Cyrus
PONCHA
(IND)

Technical Committee Chair

Zena
WOOLDRIDGE
(GBR)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Triathlon

Dirk
BOGAERT
(BEL)

Technical Committee Chair

Janice
TURNER
(CAN)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Waterski & Wakeboard

Phil
CHASE
(USA)

Technical Committee Chair

Maria
BULGAKOVA
(UKR)

Technical Committee Chair

Weightlifting

Aniko
NEMETH-MORA
(HUN)

Technical Committee Chair

Milan
MIHAJLOVIC
(SBR)

Sub. Technical Committee Chair

Wrestling

Ibrahim
CICIOGLU
(TUR)

Technical Committee Chair

Noravard
ARUSTAMYAN
(RUS)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Wushu

Iwan
KWOK
(INA)

Technical Committee Chair

Iraida
GREBNEVA
(RUS)

Substitute Technical Committee Chair

Football

Alan
SNODDY
(GBR)

Technical Committee Chair

Emily
LAU
(HKG)

Technical Committee Chair