FISU Committees

The Committees assist and advise the Executive Committee in its work

  1. FISU homepage
Navigation :
Back to Committees

World University Championships International Technical Committee

The CTI WUC is responsible for : cooperating with the CGS (Sport Management Committee) in drawing up the technical regulations of the World University Championships; advising the EC concerning any general problem of a technical nature; controlling the technical conduct of the World University Championships

Chair

Marian DYMALSKI (POL)

Vice-Chair

Fernando PARENTE (POR)

3x3Basketball

Kenta KAWASHIMA (JPN)

Technical Delegate

Robert RIEBLIENGER (GER)

Technical Delegate

American Football

Roope NORONEN (FIN)

Technical Delegate

Shigeyuki WATANABE (JPN)

Technical Delegate

Badminton

Dong-Moon KIM (KOR)

Substitute

Bastian KRUSE (GER)

Technical Delegate

Baseball

Giuseppe GULIZZONI (ITA)

Technical Delegate

Beach Volleyball

Mario FERRO (BRA)

Technical Delegate

Manuel LOHMANN (GER)

Substitute

Boxing

Eduard ABDULMANOV (RUS)

Technical Delegate

Adam KUSIOR (POL)

Substitute

Bridge

Jakub KASPRZAK (POL)

Substitute

Geert MAGERMAN (BEL)

Technical Delegate

Canoe Sports

Zeljko RAJKOVIC (SRB)

Technical Delegate

Jean ZOUNGRANA (FRA)

Technical Delegate

Cheerleading

Mandy KUO (TPE)

Substitute

Karl OLSON (USA)

Technical Delegate

Chess

Georg KRADOLFER (SUI)

Technical Delegate

Ana SREBRNIC (SLO)

Substitute

Cross Country

Carlos CARDOSO (POR)

Technical Delegate

Haci Ahmet PEKEL (TUR)

Substitute

Cycling

Luis LOUREIRO (POR)

Technical Delegate

Nienke VOS (NED)

Substitute

Equestrian

Martin DENISOT (FRA)

Technical Delegate

Floorball

Kristina LANDGREN (SWE)

Substitute

Taneli TIILIKAINEN (FIN)

Technical Delegate

Futsal

Samantha Tina LOVSE (SLO)

Technical Delegate

Alim Rachid MALUF NETO (BRA)

Technical Delegate

Golf

Barbara ALBISETTI (SUI)

Substitute

Dominic WALL (AUS)

Technical Delegate

Handball

Jeongho HONG (KOR)

Technical Delegate

Frantisek TABORSKY (CZE)

Technical Delegate

Karate

Soulemane GAYE (SEN)

Technical Delegate

Hideki WAKASUGI (JPN)

Substitute

Korfball

Warman CHENG (HKG)

Substitute

Gert DIJKSTRA (NED)

Technical Delegate

Modern Pentathlon

Ichiro TOMIYASU (JPN)

Substitute

Philipp WAEFFLER (SUI)

Technical Delegate

Muaythai

Dmitry PUTILIN (RUS)

Substitute

Charissa TYNAN (THA)

Technical Delegate

Netball

Helene Claudia BOTHA (RSA)

Technical Delegate

Sonya OTTAWAY (USA)

Substitute

Orienteering

Ola KABERG (SWE)

Technical Delegate

Shin MURAKOSHI (JPN)

Substitute

Roller Sports

Huang CHIN-LUNG (TPE)

Technical Delegate

Rowing

Matthew DRAPER (SUI)

Technical Delegate

Kristopher GRUDT (USA)

Substitute

Rugby Sevens

Alison HUGUES (GBR)

Technical Delegate

Charles WESSEL (RSA)

Technical Delegate

Sailing

Anderson FETHERS (AUS)

Substitute

Bruce HEBBERT (GBR)

Technical Delegate

Sambo

Guillaume ALBERTI (FRA)

Substitute

Patrick DRID (SRB)

Technical Delegate

Shooting Sport

Ivana ERTLOVA (CZE)

Technical Delegate

Manfred WOELKE (GER)

Substitute

Ski Orienteering

Valentin GARKOV (BUL)

Technical Delegate

Juraj NEMEC (SVK)

Substitute

Softball

Kazuya YOSHISUE (JPN)

Technical Delegate

Speed Skating

Sergio ANESI (ITA)

Technical Delegate

Ivan DYAKOV (RUS)

Substitute

Sport Climbing

Graeme ALDERSON (GBR)

Substitute

Jerome MEYER (FRA)

Technical Delegate

Squash

Cyrus PONCHA (IND)

Substitute

Zena WOOLDRIDGE (GBR)

Technical Delegate

Triathlon

Dominique FRIZZA (FRA)

Technical Delegate

Steve KELLEY (USA)

Substitute

Waterski

Phil CHASE (USA)

Technical Delegate

Sergey EFIMUSHKIN (RUS)

Substitute

Weightlifting

Aniko NEMETH-MORA (HUN)

Technical Delegate

Woodball

Kenny CHOW (HKG)

Technical Delegate

Sang Wook LEE (KOR)

Substitute

Wrestling

Ibrahim CICIOGLU (TUR)

Technical Delegate

Edisher MACHAIDZE (GEO)

Substitute

Wushu

Urs KREBS (SUI)

Substitute

Uwan KWOK (INA)

Technical Delegate