1. Calendar
Navigation :

Calendar

Logo

WUC Cross Country - Marrakech (MAR)

Place: Marrakech, MOROCCO7 March 2020
Logo

WUC Speed Skating - Amsterdam (NED)

Place: Amsterdam, NETHERLANDS10-13 March 2020
Logo

WUC Ski Orienteering - Rovaniemi (FIN)

Place: Rovaniemi, FINLAND23-27 March 2020
Logo

WUC American Football - Székesfehérvár (HUN)

Place: Székesfehérvár, HUNGARY4-14 June 2020
Logo

FISU Volunteer Leaders Academy

 Place: Kazan, Russian Federation

10-16 June 2020
Logo

WUC Cycling - Nijmegen (NED)

Place: Nijmegen, NETHERLANDS10-14 June 2020
Logo

WUC Handball - Lodz (POL)

Place: Lodz, POLAND15-21 June 2020
Logo

WUC Golf - Taichung (TPE)

Place: Taichung, CHINESE TAIPEI17-20 June 2020
Logo

WUC Beach Volleyball - Torremolinos (ESP)

Place: Torremolinos, SPAIN23-27 June 2020
Logo

WUC Floorball - Koper (SLO)

Place: Koper, SLOVENIA24-28 June 2020
Logo

WUC Triathlon - Kecskemet (HUN)

Place: Kecskemet, HUNGARY27-28 June 2020
Logo

WUC Sailing - Campione del Garda (ITA)

Place: Campione del Garda, ITALY30 June -4 July 2020
Logo

WUC Wushu - Liaoyang (CHN)

Place: Liaoyang, CHINA (PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF)11-14 July 2020
Logo

WUC Orienteering - Smolensk (RUS)

Place: Smolensk, RUSSIA FEDERATION14-18 July 2020
Logo

WUC Futsal - Poznan (POL)

Place: Poznan, POLAND19-26 July 2020
Logo

WUC Squash - Shanghai (CHN)

Place: Shanghai, CHINA (PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF)20-26 July 2020
Logo

FISU Forum 2020 - Budapest (HUN)

Place: Budapest, HUNGARY12-16 August 2020
Logo

WUC Muaythai - Nur-Sultan (KAZ)

Place: Nur-Sultan, KAZAKHSTAN17-23 August 2020
Logo

WUC Modern Pentathlon - Warsaw (POL)

Place: Warsaw, POLAND18-22 August 2020
Logo

WUC Canoe Sports - Minsk (BLR)

Place: Minsk, BELARUS21-23 August 2020
Logo

WUC Shooting Sport - Pilsen (CZE)

Place: Pilsen, CZECH REPUBLIC9-13 September 2020
Logo

WUC Mind Sports - Bydgoszcz (POL)

Place: Bydgoszcz, POLAND11-16 September 2020
Logo

WUC Rugby Sevens - La Plata (ARG)

Place: La Plata, ARGENTINA17-19 September 2020
Logo

WUC Sport Climbing - Torino (ITA)

Place: Torino, ITALY17-20 September 2020
Logo

WUC Cheerleading - Wonju (KOR)

Place: Wonju, KOREA, REPUBLIC OF24-26 September 2020
Logo

WUC Waterski and Wakeboard - Dnipro (UKR)

Place: Dnipro, UKRAINE24-27 September 2020
Logo

WUC Boxing - Katowice (POL)

Place: Katowice, POLAND10-15 October 2020
Logo

WUC Weightlifting - Gangjin (KOR)

Place: Gangjin, KOREA, REPUBLIC OF20-24 October 2020
Logo

WUC Wrestling - Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, RUSSIA FEDERATION27 October -1 November 2020
Logo

WUC Karate - Brasilia (BRA)

Place: Brasilia, BRAZIL5-8 November 2020
Logo

WUC Badminton - Bangkok (THA)

Place: Bangkok, THAILAND16-22 November 2020
Logo

FISU University World Cup 3x3 - Xiamen 2020

Place: Xiamen, CHINA (PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF)26-29 November 2020
Logo

30st Winter World University Games - Lucerne (SUI)

Place: Lucerne, SWITZERLAND

#Lucerne2021

WinterUniversiade2021.ch

21-31 January 2021
Logo

FISU World Conference Innovation – Education – Sport - Lucerne (SUI)

Place: Lucerne, SWITZERLAND25-27 January 2021
Logo

31st Summer World University Games - Chengdu (CHN)

Place: Chengdu, CHINA (PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF)

2021Chengdu.com

8-19 August 2021
Logo

31st Winter World University Games - Lake Placid (USA)

Place:UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

lakeplacid2023.com

12-22 January 2023